RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

22
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Jean-Claude Casadesus (France)
Soloist -Evgeny Izotov
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; R. Strauss: "Don Juan", Symphony Poem, "Dance of the Seven Veils" from "Salome"
22
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Russia
"Pushkin-quartet"
Elina Drukh (violin)
Sandra Patrikeeva (violin)
Tatiana Komissarova (viola)
Tatiana Tutynina (cello)
Soloists Ensemble of the Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Vladimir Fonin
Elizaveta Zaryanskaya - soprano; Anastasia Mikhalevskaya - mezzo-soprano; Andrey Udalov - bass; Alexei Tikhomirov - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Glinka; Borodin; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Mussorgsky; Rachmaninoff
22
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Liszt, Lyapunov
12 Transcendental Etudes
Yulia Stadler - piano
Liszt: 12 Transcendental Etudes; Lyapunov: 12 Transcendental Études (dedicated to Franz Liszt)
23
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
24
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Lloyd Webber
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Alexander Malich - presenter
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Shostakovich: Festive Overture, Ballet Suite No 1, Ballet Suite No 2
25
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Bach, Beethoven, Mendelssohn, Schnittke
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Mikhail Gantvarg - artistic director and soloist
J.-S. Bach: Concerto No 2 for Violin, Strings and basso continuo; Beethoven: Grand Fugue for String Quartet in B flat major; Mendelssohn: Octet for Strings; Schnittke: Suite in the Old Style (Orch. by G. Korchmar); Handel: Concerto Grosso No. 4
26
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Lloyd Webber, Gershwin, Khachaturian
Conductor - Maxim Alexeev
Dmitry Smirnov - violin; Denis Shapovalov - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Fantasy", Suite from "Phantom of the Opera"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem; Khachaturian : Spartacus, Excerpts from ballet
27
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Secular and spiritual"
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Alexander Rudin - cello
Anastasia Burkavskaya; Svetlana Murashkina
Mozart: Overture to "Così fan tutte"; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme; Hindemith : Symphony "Mathis der Maler"
27
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
St. Petersburg State Governor's Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Mozart: Le nozze di Figaro, , , Symphony No. 36; Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet, Overture-Fantasia,
28
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Gala Concert
"Spring of the European Opera"
"Northern Sinfonietta"
conductor - Fabio Mastrangelo
Katharina Ruckgaber - soprano (Germany); Cassandra Wyss - mezzo-soprano (Lichtenstein); Egle Sidlauskaite - mezzo-soprano (Lithuania); Martin Mkhizi - baritone (South Africa); Alexandra Flood - soprano (Australia); David Jagodic - tenor (Slovenia); Bastian-Thomas Kohl - bass (Germany); Yuri Yushkevich - contrtenor; Mindaugas Jankauskas - tenor (Lithuania)
Monteverdi; Donizetti; Mozart; Beethoven; Weber; Puccini; Verdi; Rossini; Ponchielli; Bizet; Kálmán
Organizers: Classical Style
28
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Migran Agadzhanyan
Cancelled concert
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia