RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

15
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Masterpieces of German Organ Music
Alexei Semenov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major
15
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
16
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Easter Concert
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Organizers:
17
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Roman holiday"
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Puccini: Interlude from "Tosca"; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film
18
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Maksim Vengerov
Polina Osetinskaya
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Sonata No 2 for Violin and Orchestra, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
18
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
19
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Schwartz, Gavrilin, Shostakovich, Bernstein
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Schwartz: Ballet Suite from "On the Eve"; Gavrilin: "Anyute", Excerpts from ballet; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Cancelled concert
19
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
20
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Schubert, Brahms
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Schubert: Overture to Rosamunde, Symphony No 3; Brahms: Symphony No 4
21
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Vladimir Mischouk
Piano Recital
Schumann: "Waldszenen" ("Forest Scenes"); Schubert: Impromptus op.90; Schubert - Liszt: Songs
Cancelled concert
21
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
"Black, White and in Between"
Artistic director, conductor and soloist - Ilya Ioff
Brossé: "Black, White and in Between"; Korolev: "White Balance" for String Orchestra; Pärt: Tabula Rasa, double concerto for two solo violins, prepared piano, and chamber orchestra; Herrmann: Suite from "Psycho"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia