RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

13
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Dvořák, Schumann
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexey Stadler - cello
Dvořák; Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvořák: The Symphony No. 9, "From the New World"
13
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
Pavel Popov
Violin Recital
Pavel Popov - violin; Victoria Zimina - piano
Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano; Tchaikovsky: Five Pieces for Violin and Piano; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances; Brahms: Hungarian Dances
Concert was rescheduled to
14
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ian Bostridge
Vocal Recital
Beethoven: "To the distant beloved" ("An die ferne Geliebte"); Schubert: "Swan Song" ("Schwanengesang")
14
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Anniversary Evening
Viktor Akulovich
Skomorokhi Chamber Russian Orchestra
Artistic director - Victor Akulovich
Sergey Zykov - baritone; Yuri Shishkin - bayan; Andrey Gorbachev - balalayka; Konstantin Shakhanov - gusli; Aliona Petrovskaya - vocal; Nicholas Walker (UK)
15
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Masterpieces of German Organ Music
Alexei Semenov - organ
J.-S. Bach: Fantasia in G major
15
April, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
History of Hungarian Dances
Brahms
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Zhanna Dombrovskaya - soprano; Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Alexey Koptev - viola; Anna Kantor - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
15
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Music of the Peoples of Eastern Europe
Dobranotch Ensemble
Artistic director and soloist (violin) - Dmitry Khramtsov
Ilya Gindin (clarinet)
Grogory Spiridonov (trombone)
Maxim Karpychev (saxophone)
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Evgeny Lizin (bass drum)
Roman Shinder (banjo)
16
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Easter Concert
Choir of the 13 Assyrian Fathers Monastery (Georgia)
Skhiarhimandrite Seraphim (Bit-Kharibi)
Organizers:
17
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Roman holiday"
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Conductor - Massimiliano Caldi (Italy)
Berlioz: "Le carnaval romain", Overture; Puccini: Interlude from "Tosca"; Respighi: Pines of Rome; Rota: "La Strada", Suite from film
18
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Maksim Vengerov
Polina Osetinskaya
Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major, Sonata No 2 for Violin and Orchestra, Violin Sonata No 3, Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
Organizers: The Foundation For Music Education Support
18
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La Traviata", "Louise Miller"; Meyerbeer: "Dinora"; Schumann: "Genoveva"; Puccini: "Madame Butterfly"; Banevich: "Kai and Gerda"; Shchedrin: "Not only love"
19
April, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Schwartz, Gavrilin, Shostakovich, Bernstein
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Schwartz: Ballet Suite from "On the Eve"; Gavrilin: "Anyute", Excerpts from ballet; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Bernstein: Symphonic Dances from "West Side Story"
Cancelled concert
19
April, 2018
07:00 pm, Thur
Elisso Virsaladze
David Oistrakh Quartet
Haydn: Piano Trio; Mozart: Piano Quartet; Dvořák: Piano Quintet
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm