Log In
Sign Up
What's on
02
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
"To her ***"
Vocal-poetic evening
Vocal-poetic evening
Remolino Quintet
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Sergey Oleshkovsky (guitar)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Olga Zhigmitova - mezzo-soprano; Valery Galendeev - producer
Mozart; Schubert; Schumann; Gardel; Glinka
03
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"Voices of Academia"
Scenes, Duos and Arias from Operas
Organizers:
Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
04
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Concerts for Virtuosos and Orchestra
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Yaroslav Zaboyarkin
Elena Popova - presenter
Vivaldi; Haydn; Mozart; Piazzolla
04
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
"Germany - Austria. 19th century"
Yulia Simonova - soprano; Nikita Liutikov - clarinet; Andrey Prokazin - violin; Maria Provotorova - piano
Shpohr: Six German Songs for Voice, Clarinet and Piano; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 2, Intermezzo E sharp minor op.118 No 6, , Scherzo from "F-A-E" Sonata for Violin and Piano
07
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Elena Bashkirova
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Schumann: Sonata in À sharp minor; Tchaikovsky: Children's Album; Scriabin: Sonata No 4
08
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Thur
Classic & Percussion
MarimbaMix Orchestra
Mikhail Chernyack - presenter
Bizet: Overture to "Carmen"; Bach - Gounod: "Ave Maria"; Grieg: "In the Hall of the Mountain King"; Strauss; Piazzolla; Donaldson; Gardel; Morgan; Abreu; Tariverdiev; Gladkov; Zatsepin
09
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Fri
"About Love"
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Elizaveta Frolova - soprano
Piazzolla: Tango "Oblivion"
09
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Artem Chirkov
Double Bass Recital
Double Bass Recital
Artem Chirkov - contrabass; Mavzhida Gimaletdinova - piano; Iosif Nurdaev - viola
Hindemith ; Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances
10
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Mikhail Gantvarg
Violin Recital
Violin Recital
Mikhail Gantvarg - violine; Inga Dzektser - piano
Beethoven: Violin Sonata No 1; Schumann: Sonata No 1 in A minor for Violin and Piano; Saint-Sa¸ns: Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso; Tchaikovsky: Reflection for Violin and Orchestra, Waltz-Scherzo; Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano
11
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Scriabin and Rachmaninoff
Peter Laul - piano; Larisa Yudina - soprano; Viktor Korotich - baritone; Alla Ostrovskaya - violin; Anna Kantor - piano
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
11
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Katarzyna Mackiewicz (Poland)
Vocal Evening
Vocal Evening
Katarzyna Mackiewicz - soprano (Poland); Dmitry Voropaev - tenor ; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone
Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano
Verdi; Bizet; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky
Arias and Duets from Operas
14
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Amazing Variety of Ensembles"
Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Alexandra Andreeva - violin; Evgeny Brodotsky - viola; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Andrei Kuniavskii - bassoon; Ilia Goriachev - french horn; Dmitrii Sorokin - french horn
Winter: Octet for Flute, Clarinet, Bassoon, two French Horns, Violin, Viola and Cello; Shpohr: Octet for Clarinet, two French Horns, Violin, two Violas, Vello and Double Bass; Douglas: Suite cantando for Clarinet, Bassoon and Piano, Irish Character for Clarinet and Marimba
15
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Mozart, Haydn
St.Petersburg Conservatory Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Olga Artyugina - violin; Denis Severin - cello (Switzerland)
Olga Artyugina - violin; Denis Severin - cello (Switzerland)
Haydn: Concerto in C major for Cello and Orchestra, Symphony No 57; Mozart: Violin Concerto No 5, Symphony No 36 "Linz"
16
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
17
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Charles Gounod
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
200th Birthday Anniversary
Jules Massenet
175th Birthday Anniversary
Gioacchino Rossini
225th Birthday Anniversary
Giacomo Puccini
160th Birthday Anniversary
Concert was rescheduled to
18
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Year as a life
«Àrt-elles» Quartet
Olga Artyugina (violin)
Marina Kozlova (violin)
Ksenia Muravyova (viola)
Valentina Dubrovina (cello)
Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Ekaterina Igaun - soprano; Alexei Kulagin - bass
Natalia Entelis - presenter; Polina Vasilieva - piano
Tchaikovsky: The Seasons, Romances
18
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Stravinsky, Desyatnikov
Stravinsky: Concerto in D "Basel" for String Orchestra, Ballet Music "Apollon Musagete"; Desyatnikov: "The Russian Seasons"
19
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
«Baroque XVIII / XXI»
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
Evening of Instrumental Ñoncertos
St Petersburg Symphony Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
Aleksandr Shustin - violin; Iuliia Tomilova - violin; Georgii Dolgov - flute; Natalia Sechkareva - flute; Iurii Novichenkov - oboe; Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Mikhail Krutik - violin; Ian Tomilov - violin; Anna Arkhipova - violin; David Chakvetadze - violin; Ksenia Ivakina - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin
J.-S. Bach; Vivaldi; Telemann; Korchmar; Mikhail Krutik
23
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Concert was rescheduled to
23
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
24
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Rossini. "Cinderella"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Oleg Mitsov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina; Varvara Soboleva
Organizers:
"Raplicka" Theater
24
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Nikolay Burov - reciter
25
March, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Poland, Czech, Norway, Sweden
Piano duet
Tatiana Bezzubenkova
Svetlana Konnova
Dmitry Myachin - piano; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Chizhik - percussion; Oleg Belov - piano; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter; Irina Chizhik - presenter; Maria Baechni - sand animation
Chopin; Grieg; Dvořák
25
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
26
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
The Second International Festival "World of Art. Contrasts"
Anastasia Rogalyova (piano)
Dmitry Petrov (piano)
Petersburg New Choir
Artistic director - Ivan Chekodanov
conductor - Ivan Terekhanov; conductor - Ivan Chekodanov; conductor - Anastasia Poliakova
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Logunov - piano; Ivan Egorov
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano; Alexei Logunov - piano; Ivan Egorov
Organizers:
Committee for Culture of St. Petersburg
"Music and Modernity" Foundation
27
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Shostakovich, Prokofiev
Shostakovich, Prokofiev
Baltic Chamber Orchestra
Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony, Piano Concerto No 2; Prokofiev: Five Melodies for Violin and Piano, Symphony No 1 "Classical"
28
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Secret Name"
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Verdi: "La forza del destino" ("The Power of Fate"); Puccini: "Suor Angelica" ("Sister Angelica"), "Turandot"; Lloyd Webber: The Phantom of the Opera; Slonimsky: "The Master and Margarita"
29
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Beethoven, R. Strauss, Mahler
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov
Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Chinghiz Osmanov - violin; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano
Beethoven: Romance for Violin and Orchestra; R. Strauss: "Metamorphosen"; Mahler: Symphony No. 4
31
March, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Galina Zhukova
Piano Recital
Piano Recital
Beethoven: 6 Bagatelles, Sonata No. 31; Chopin: Piano Sonata No. 2, Variations on the Theme "La ci darem la mano"
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 240-01-70
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Write us:
Box office opening hours: 11 am to 8 pm (on concerts days to 8.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Box office opening hours: from 11 am to 7 pm (on concerts days to 7.30 pm)
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
© 2000—2024
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»