RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Conductor - Mikhail Tatarnikov
Rachmaninoff
Rimsky-Korsakov
Mikhailovsky Theatre Orchestra
Mikhail Tatarnikov - canductor; Alexander Maslov - piano
Rachmaninoff: "The Rock", Fantasia for Orchestra, Rhapsody on a Paganini theme for piano and orchestra; Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
03
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Concert was rescheduled to
04
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
"Incredible stories"
Mozart, Haydn, Radvilovich
St.Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and chief conductor - Sergey Stadler
Conductor - Evgeny Khokhlov
Sasha Battifoglio - piano
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Mozart: Two German Dances for Orchestra; Haydn: Piano Concerto in D major; Radvilovich: "Incredible stories"
04
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
06
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Leonid Parfyonov
Recital
Organizers: Planet plus
07
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Vadim Rudenko
Shostakovich: Tahiti Trot (Orchestration of V.Yumans's "Tea for two", Suite from Music to Pop-Circus Representation "Conditionally killed"; Gershwin: Cuban Overture, "I Got Rhythm", Variations for Piano and Orhestra; Tsfasman
08
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Salut damour
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Iaroslav Zaboiarkin
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Elgar: Salut damour; J. Strauss II: On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"); Morricone: "Gabriel`s Oboe" from "The Mission"; Horner: "My Heart Will Go On" from ; Hurwitz: "La La Land" Suite; Kreisler: Love's joy, "The Torments Of Love"; Brahms: Two Hungarian Dances; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra; Mascagni: Intermezzo from "Cavalleria Rusticana"; Piazzolla - Krashennikov: "Territorio di tango"
09
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Soloist - Federico Mondelci
Debussy, Piazzolla
Conductor - Vsevolod Polonsky
Federico Mondelci - saxophone
Alexander Malich
Dukas: "Perry" Choreographic Poem; Gounod: Ballet Music from "Faust"; Debussy: Moonlight from the suite bergamasque; Piazzolla: Two Tangos for Saxophone and Orchestra
10
March, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Edvin Marton violine (Hungary)
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
10
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Edvin Marton violine (Hungary)
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
11
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Karine Deshayes
Vocal Pecital
Faure; Gounod; Rossini
Organizers: Foris Art
12
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Lucas Debargue (France)
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise No 6 in A flat major, Scherzo No 1, Scherzo No 2, Nocturne in C Minor, Barcarolle in F sharp major; Beethoven: Sonata No 32; J.-S. Bach: Toccata in C minor
13
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
14
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
David Sanborn (USA)
Jazz Evening
Organizers: "Promo Star"
Cancelled concert
15
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Andreev; Fomin; Mussorgsky; Lyadov; Shostakovich; Khachaturian ; Ravel
16
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"French Impressionism"
Veronika Gubina - presenter
Ravel: Alborada del gracioso, Piano Concerto; Debussy: Prelude to the Afternoon of a Faun, the prelude to the Mallarmé`s eclogue, The Sea, three symphonic sketches for orchestra
17
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
"Terem-Quartet"
Eternal Spring
Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Tiersen; Legrand; Tariverdiev; Cosma
18
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Junichi Hirokami (Japan)
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Piano Concerto No 1; Grieg: "Peer Gynt", Two Suites
20
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Prague
Conductor - Gintaras Rinkevičius (Lithuania)
Andrey Baranov - violin
Mozart: Symphony No 38 "Prague"; Suk: Fantasia for Violin and Orchestra; Smetana: "Vyšehrad", "Vltava" from Cycle of Symphonic Poems "My Country"; Dvořák: Three Slavonic Dances
21
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Horn Orchestra of Russia
Sergey Polyanichko - artistic director; Mikhail Khasin - tromba; Igor Karzov - french horn; Dmitrii Andreev - trombone; Vardan Arutyunyan - duduk; Alexander Morin - percussion
J.-S. Bach; Caccini; Rossini; Beethoven; Piazzolla; Barber
22
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
24
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Opus Posth Ensemble
"Opus Posth" Ensemble
Tatiana Grindenko - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Martynov - piano; Mikhail Dubov - piano; Elisey Dregalin - percussion
Xenakis: Embellie for violin, Rebonds for percussion, Mists for piano, Dikhthas for violin and piano, Aroura for Strings; Martynov: "The Old Man and the Sea"
25
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
26
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Mon
Keiko Matsui (Japan)
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
28
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Rauf Abdullayev
Soloist - Maxim Vengerov
To the 100th anniversary of Gara Garayev
Garayev: Symphonic Poem "Leyli and Majnun", Concerto for Violin and Orchestra, Don Quixote, symphonic sketches, Suite No 2 from "In the Path of Thunder"
29
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Opera Gala
Tauric International Symphony Orchestra
conductor - David Crescenzi
Cellia Costea - soprano; Khachatur Badalyan - tenor
Organizers: National Opera Centre
30
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
onductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Soloist - Freddy Kempf
Mozart: Symphony No.40; Brahms: Piano Concerto No 2; Wagner
31
March, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Waltz Evening
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Tchaikovsky: Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty; Dunaevsky: Concert Waltz; Petrov: Waltz From The Television Series "Petersburg Secrets"; Sviridov: Waltz from the musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Waltz from Masquerade; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs, , "Spain" Waltz; J. Strauss II: "Wine, women, and song", "Roses From The South", "Voices of Spring" Waltz, Waltz "Where the Lemon Trees Bloom", "Tales From The Vienna Woods"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm