RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

24
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Salieri, Beethoven, Schubert
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Vladimir Potapov - piano
Salieri: "Tarare", Overture; Beethoven: Symphony No 1, Piano Concerto No 1; Schubert: Symphony No 8
24
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
Galina Sidorenko
Vocal Recital
Irina Mataeva - soprano; Maria Lyudko - soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Roman Arndt - tenor; Sergey Muraviev - tenor; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Alexei Pashiev - baritone; Petr Migunov - bass; Yulia Makhalina; Peter Laul - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Stanislav Soloviev - piano; Mikhail Radyukevich - guitar; Mikhail Morozov - actor; Artem Levin - actor; Georges Devdariani - actor (Netherlands)
Mozart; Rossini; Bizet; Tchaikovsky; Gershwin
25
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Spain
"Vesnalika" Vocal Ensemble
Liudmila Shkirtil - soprano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Dmitry Voronin - guitar; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
de Falla; Sarasate; Minkus
25
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Sun
Dieterich Buxtehude
To the 380 Anniversary
The Pocket Symphony Soloists Ensemble
Nazar Kozhukhar - artistic director and soloist (violin); Vladimir Gavryushov - viola da gamba ; Demian Gorodnichin - viola da gamba ; Vladimir Volkov - violon ; Ekaterina Imsokva - soprano; Sofia Nikolskaya - soprano; Alexandr Gusev - contrtenor; Ivan Egorov - tenor ; Daniil Savin - bass
Buxtehude: "Membra Jesu Nostri" ("The Body of Our Lord"), seven Cantatas for Vocal Ensemble and Strings, Sonata in A minor for Violin, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo, Ciacona in E minor for Strings; Rheinken: Sonata in D minor for two Violins, Viola da Gamba and Basso Continuo from "Hortus Musicus"; Pachelbel: Partita in C minor for two Violins of Discordato and Basso Continuo from "Musicalische Ergötzung"; Bach: Cantata "Jauchzet Dott in allen Landen" for Soprano, Trumpet and Strings; Fuchs: Serenade in C major for Orchestra; Schütz: Sacred concerto O Bone Jesu for Soloists and Strings
26
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Chamber Music Evening
Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Dmitry Eremin - cello; Taras Trepel - cello; Mikhail Slavin - cello; Sergei Cherniadev - cello; Aleksandr Kulibabin - cello; Nikolai Matveev - cello; Nikita Zubarev - cello; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Evgenii Kogan - cello; Ruslan Nabiev - cello; Tatiana Brizhaneva - piano
27
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
"Love and life of poets"
Irina Sharapova - commentary
Giordano: "Andrea Chénier"; Massenet: "Werther"; Puccini: "La Bohème"; Tchaikovsky: "Eugene Onegin"; Offenbach: "Hoffmanns Erzählungen"
28
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
"Bohemian Accordion"
Youth Chamber Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State University
Artistic director, conductor and soloist (accordion) - Andrey Alexeev
Legrand; Piazzolla; Peterburzhsky
02
March, 2018
07:00 pm, Fri
"To her ***"
Vocal-poetic evening
Remolino Quintet
Emil Iakovlev (violin)
Oleg Gulevsky (button accordion)
Sergey Oleshkovsky (guitar)
Kirill Grigoriev (double bass)
Olga Zhigmitova - mezzo-soprano; Valery Galendeev - producer
Mozart; Schubert; Schumann; Gardel; Glinka
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm) Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm