RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

01
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Carnival of Jazz Saxophonists
Kirill Bubyakin - saxophone; Dmitry Mospan - saxophone; Raivo Tafenau - saxophone (Estonia)
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
01
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Chamber Music Evening 8th International Festival Of Chamber Music Silver lyre
Sándor Jávorkai - violine (Hungary); Ádám Jávorkai - cello (Hungary)
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
02
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Lukas Geniušas
Piano Recital
Ravel: Sonatine, Three pieces from "Miroirs": "Oiseaux tristes", "Une barque sur l'océan", "Alborada del gracioso"; Enescu: Prelude and Fugue; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
02
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
03
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
03
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening 8th International Festival Of Chamber Music Silver lyre
Amit Peled - cello (Israel); Stefan Petrov - piano (USA)
Kodály: Cello Sonata, op. 4; Bloch: From Jewish Life for cello and piano; Cassado: "Requiebros", for cello and piano; Rachmaninov: Cello Sonata in G minor, op. 19
Organizers: Philharmonic Society "Entreprise of Russian art"
04
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
My Precious Twin
(Farinelli & Metastasio)
Valer Sabadus - countertenor (Germany)
Caldara; Porpora; Veracini; Giacomelli; Broschi
04
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sat
"Fairy of music" Concert - fairy tale
Marina Kukhnerik - soprano; Tatyana Rezetdinova - flute; Alexander Oskolkov - clatinet; Sergey Oskolkov - piano
Varvara Soboleva
Daquin; J.-S. Bach; Gluck; Grieg; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; de Falla; Rachmaninoff; Oskolkov
04
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Alliage quintet (Germany) 8th International Festival Of Chamber Music Silver lyre
Saint-Saëns; Khachaturian; Rimsky-Korsakov; Nagao; Glière; Shostakovich
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
05
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Tchaikovsky
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Dvořák: Serenade for Strings; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
05
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Igor Manasherov
Soloist - Plaido Domingo Jr
Svetlana Monchak - soprano
Mozart; Jobim; Ruiz; Gardel; Piazzolla; Dominguez; Lerner; Bacalov
05
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Wind instruments: Seriously and Easily
NATUS VINCERE Brass-Quintet
Varvara Vorobyova (flute)
Alexei Golovin (oboe)
Savely Tervinsky (clarinet)
Andrey Kuniavskii (bassoon)
Ilia Goriachev (french horn)
Artistic director and conductor - Fedor Shalaev
Elena Popova - presenter; Elena Shalaeva - piano
Mussorgsky; Debussy; Dunaevsky; Petrov; Kancheli; Dashkevich; Zatsepin; Zimmer
05
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Chamber Music Evening 8th International Festival Of Chamber Music Silver lyre
Faure Quartet (Germany)
Dirk Mommerz (piano)
Erika Geldsetzer (violin)
Sasha Frombling (viola)
Konstantin Heidrich (cello)
Brahms: Piano Quartet No 3; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
06
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
The 8th International Festival of Chamber Music "Silver Lyre"
Nadine Koutcher - soprano (Belarus); Dmitry Pavliy - piano
Roman Burdenko - bass; Alexandra Korobkina - violin
Donizetti: Aria of Marie "Salut a la France" from "La fille du régiment" ("The Daughter of the Regiment"); Charpentier: Aria of Louise from "Louise"; Debussy: Three preludes "...La Puerto del Vino", "Général Lavine - eccentric", "Feux dartifice"; Gounod: Aria of Juliet from "Romeo and Juliet"; Delibes: Aria Lakmé from "Lakmé"; Massenet: Meditation for violin and piano from "Thais", Aria of Thais from "Thais", Duet of Thais and Athanaël from "Thais", Aria of Hérode from "Hérodiade", Aria of Esclarmonde from "Esclarmonde", Aria of Salomé from "Hérodiade"
Organizers: Philharmonic Society
06
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Evening with Maestro
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
Artistic director - Boris Abalyan
Maria Abalyan - piano; Elena Abalyan - piano
J.-S. Bach; Brahms; Rachmaninoff
07
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"March of enthusiasts"
Conductor - Igor Ponomarenko
Glière; Prokofiev; Shostakovich; Sviridov; Dunaevsky; Frenkel; Artemev; Pakhmutova; Shainsky; Alexandrov; Petrov; Ptichkin; Schwartz
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
07
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Schubert, Dvořák, Ravel
Chamber Music Evening
Anton Borisov - violin; Viktoriia Velkova - violin; Aleksandr Diagilev - viola; Elena Grigorieva - cello; Ekaterina Semion - harp; Mariia Avvakumova - flute; Renat Rakov - clarinet
08
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Gonzalo Rubalcaba
Jazz Evening
Organizers: Vladimir Smolkin's Producer Centre
08
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Mikhail Petuchov
Piano Recital
Schumann: , Sonata No 1; Chopin: Sonata No 3; Liszt: Spanish Rhapsody
09
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Yulia Suleymanova - soprano; Regina Rustamova - mezzo-soprano; Ilya Selivanov - tenor; Dmitry Garbovsky - baritone; Yuri Yevchuk - bass
Dargomyzhsky; Tchaikovsky; Rimsky-Korsakov; Rachmaninoff; Gounod; Verdi
09
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
"Remembering Ellington ..." Ellington and Jazz Standards
Jazz Guitarists Duet
Gasan Bagirov (guitar)
Ildar Kazachanov (guitar)
Vladimir Feyertag - presenter
10
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven. Symphony No. 9
Students choir of the St. Petersburg Rimsky-Korsakov State Conservatory
Petersburg Chamber Choir
Conductor - Kai Bumann (Germany)
Olga Shurshina - soprano; Galina Sidorenko - mezzo-soprano; Oleg Losev - tenor; Petr Migunov - bass
Beethoven: Symphony No 9
10
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
"Konevets Quartet" To the 25th anniversary of the collective
"Konevets Quartet"
Artistic director - Igor Dmitriev
Maxim Mostovoy (tenor)
Julian Danshin (tenor)
Evgeny Gusin (baritone)
Terem-Quartet
"Iveria"
Alexei Massarsky - cello; Yulia Khotay - soprano
11
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
"I ask the words" Multimedia project "History of Russian Revolutions in the Mirror of Culture"
Veniamin Smekhov - scriptwriter, actor and director; Daria Moroz ; Evgeny Dyatlov; Maria Matveeva; Dmitry Vysotsky
Organizers: Dance open
11
November, 2017
02:00 pm, Sat
Tchaikovsky. "The Nutcracker"
Artistic director and conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Organizers: "Tchaikovsky" Musical Culture Center
11
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Verene Andronikof (Germany)
Vytautas Sondeckis (Germany)
Francesco Libetta (Italy)
d`Avalos: Prelude No 5, Prelude No 9; R. Strauss: Cello Sonata in F major; Wagner; Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder
Organizers: "Entreprise of Russian art"
12
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
"I ask the words" Multimedia project "History of Russian Revolutions in the Mirror of Culture"
Veniamin Smekhov - scriptwriter, actor and director; Daria Moroz ; Evgeny Dyatlov; Maria Matveeva; Dmitry Vysotsky
Organizers: Dance open
12
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Mozart and Shubert
Orchestra of State Philharmonia for Children and Teenagers
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Nikolai Mazhara - piano; Larisa Yudina - soprano; Maria Bayankina - soprano; Anna Kantor
Alexander Galitsky - presenter
12
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Antonio Vivaldi 340th Birthday Anniversary
Soloists of St.Petersburg Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Gantvarg
Vivaldi
13
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Evgeny Diatlov
Recital
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Organizers: Petersburg heritage and prospect
14
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Bach, Mozart, Tshaikovsky Music for Glass Harp
Alexey Nyaga; Georgii Dolgov; Ekaterina Semion; Alexander Lemeshev
Alexander Malich
Mozart: Overture to Die Zauberflöte, Flute and Harp Concerto
14
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Tue
Peter Laul
Piano Recital
Debussy; Ravel
15
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Maria Gulegina
"Great Opera"
conductor - Denis Vlasenko
Maria Gulegina - soprano
Verdi; Bellini; Donizetti; Puccini; Rossini
Organizers: Artdialog Company
15
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Frank, Shostakovich, Stravinsky
Stravinsky Quartet
Viktor Lisniak (violin)
Evgeny Izotov - piano
16
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
"Queen Song"
Olga Borodina - mezzo-soprano; Irina Krutova - soprano; Oxana Shilova - soprano; Olesya Petrova - mazzo-soprano; Anastasia Kalagina - soprano; Irina Mataeva - soprano; Yana Ivanilova - soprano
Organizers: "Ornament" Foundation
Cancelled concert
16
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
Chopin
Pavel Raykerus - piano
Chopin
17
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Kazuhito Yamashita (Japan)
Guitar Music Evening
J.-S. Bach: Cello suite No 1, Cello suite No 2, Cello suite No 3, Cello suite No 4, Cello suite No 5, Cello suite No 6
Organizers: Contemporary art Studio AZiYa-plus
17
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Fri
Classical vs jazz
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Maria Yelizarova - soprano; Andrey Ivanov - percussion; Oleg Fomin - double basses
Bizet; Chopin; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Debussy; Gershwin; Kreisler; Legrand; orea
Supported by: ,
Organizers: "Entreprise of Russian art"
18
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Boris Berezovsky
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 3; Shostakovich: Symphony No.5
18
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Hortus Musicus
Andres Mustonen - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Hildegard von Bingen ; Adam de la Halle; Leoninus; Perotinus; de Vitry; Attaingnant; Monteverdi; Purcell; Charpentier
19
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Ravel. Mother Goose
Mussorgsky. Pictures at an Exhibition
Conductor - Arif Dadashev
Nikolai Burov - presenter
Prokofiev; Ravel: Mother Goose; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition
19
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
Literary and Poetic Evening
Alexander Galibin; Irina Savitskova
Yulia Kantor - author and presenter; Dmitrii Khrychov - cello; Oleg Weinstein - piano
19
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
Mysteries and Clues of Beethoven's Initiations
Oleg Weinstein - piano; Maria Provotorova - piano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Vsevolod Dolganov - cello; James Karan - tenor; Elena Gurina - piano
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven
19
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky, Rachmaninoff
Romances
"Letania" Chamber Orchestra
Conductor - Ilya Sitkin
Artistic director - Anastasia Feoktistova
Olga Georgieva - soprano; Yekaterina Krapivina - mezzo-soprano; Alexander Mikhaylov - tenor; Alexander Shakhov - baritone
20
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
"European Concerts in St.Petersburg" International Festival Mravinsky School of Arts
Paulavičius Youth Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexei Vasiliev
Piotr Pawlak - piano (Poland); Strahinja Pavlovic - clarinet (Serbia); Leonardo Chiodo - cello (Finland); Marina Beschastnykh - violin; Marco Rodrigues - trombone (Portugal); Stefan Iliev - trumpet (Macedonia); Simon Burke - piano (Switzerland); Dmitry Stopichev - violin
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No 2; Rossini: Introduction, theme and variations for clarinet and orchestra; Haydn: Cello Concerto in D Major; Saint-Sans: Introduction et rondo capriccioso; Grondahl : Concerto for trombone and orchestra; Arutyunyan: Concerto for trumpet and orchestra; Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue; Sarasate: Zigeunerweisen
20
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Sound Ways 20th International New Music Festival
PluralEnsemble (Spain)
Conductor - Fabian Panizello
Panizello: Quintet
21
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
"Bach & Mendelssohn. Restart"
Taras Baginets - organ; Artem Vargaftik - musicologist, presenter
J.-S. Bach: , Choral Prelude "Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele", BWV 654, Toccata and Fugue in F; Mendelssohn: Sonata for Organ No.3 in A major (with theme of chorale "Aus der Tiefe rufe Ich"), Sonata for Organ No.6 in D minor (with theme of chorale "Unser Vater")
22
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
"Always young" To the 50th anniversary of the collective
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Choirmaster and conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Konstantin Zeliger (accompanier)
Conductor - Vladimir Dashkovsky
Alexei Vasiliev - cello; Mikhail Lukonin - baritone; Yury Semenov - organ
Schumann; Rachmaninoff; Stravinsky; Tormis; Mellnas; Piazzolla; Penderecki; Falik; Korchmar; Smirnov; Ekimov; Polyakov; Petrov; Pakhmutova; Russian folk songs
22
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Concerti Grossi
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin)
Handel; Rameau; Vivaldi; Schnittke
23
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
onductor - Teodor Currentzis
Soloist - Patricia Kopatchinskaja
International Festival of Arts Diaghilev P.S.
Mahler: Symphony No.1; Berg: Violin Concerto To the memory of an angel
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
24
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Fri
Beethoven Symphony No. 3 "Heroica"
Hans Graf (Austria)
Mozart: Haffner Symphony No 35; Webern; Beethoven: Symphony No. 3
25
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sat
"Images of Paris"
Liudmila Torshina - commentary
Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes; Saint-Sans: Cello Concerto No 1; Ibert: Suite Symphonique "Paris"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
25
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sat
Mozart
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Daria Tarasova - soprano
Mozart: Divertimento in D major, Symphony No.40, Maurerische Trauermusik
25
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sat
Veronika Dzhioeva
Vocal Recital
Veronika Dzhioeva - soprano; Oleg Weinstein - piano
Glinka; Dargomyzhsky; Vladislav Bulakhov; Varlamov; Rubinstein; Cui; Rimsky-Korsakov; Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff
26
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Sun
"Paris, I Love You"
Debussy: Two Nocturnes: Nuages, Fêtes; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 2; Ibert: Suite Symphonique "Paris"; Gershwin: American in Paris, tone poem
26
November, 2017
03:00 pm, Sun
France
Piruet Choreographic Ensemble
Artistic director - Valentina Titova
Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Mikhail Blekher - clavecin; Alexander Kiskachi - flute; Elena Spist - piano
Yulia Minkina - presenter
Rameau; Couperin; Bizet; Debussy; Ravel; Delibes
26
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Sun
Sound Ways 20th International New Music Festival
Mariinsky Theater String Quartet
Moscow Ensemble of Contemporary Music
Irina Emelyantseva - piano
27
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Mon
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Soloist - Vadim Repin
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade; Sibelius: Violin Concerto
Organizers: "Diagilev P.S." International Festival of Art
27
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Mon
Concert was rescheduled to
28
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Tue
Daniel Hope
"The Seasons"
Zurich Chamber Orchestra
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni; Vivaldi - Richter: "The Seasons"
Organizers: Musical Education Supporting Fund
29
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Wed
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Elisabeth Leonskaja (Austria)
Beethoven: Egmont Overture, Piano Concerto No 4; Shostakovich: Symphony No 12 ("The Year 1917")
29
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Wed
Stanislav Chigadaev
Piano Recital
Tchaikovsky: Dumka; Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Liszt: Sonata h-moll
30
November, 2017
08:00 pm, Thur
Vladimir Pozner
Recital
Organizers: "PMI" Company
30
November, 2017
07:00 pm, Thur
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm