RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

02
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
03
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Wed
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
03
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Nikita Zubarev - cello
04
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Thur
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony; Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
04
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
"Broadway in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Jesus Christ Superstar", fragments, "The Phantom of the Opera", fragments, "Evita", fragments; Rodgers: "The Sound of Music", fragments, "Oklahoma", fragments, "The King and I", fragments; Kander: "Cabaret", fragments, "Chicago", fragments; Schönberg: "Les Misérables", fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
05
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
06
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Lyadov: "The Music Box"; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka; Dvořák; Schubert; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods"
07
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
08
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
Julia Lezhneva
"Baroque extravaganza"
La Voce Strumentale
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Graun
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
09
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Respighi: Pines of Rome
12
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25; Schumann; Beethoven: Sonata No 27; Schumann: Carnaval
13
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
13
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Strauss
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", "Roses From The South", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Schatz-Walzer", On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
14
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Disney Fantasia Animated feature on a large screen accompanied by symphonic orchestra performing music by Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Debussy, Stravinsky, Dukas, Ponchielli, Elgar, Respighi
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven: Symphony No 5, excerpts, Symphony No 6, 3-5 movements; Tchaikovsky: "Nutcracker" Suite, excerpts; Debussy: "Claire de Lune"; Stravinsky: "Firebird" Suite, excerpts; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from "La Gioconda"; Dukas: "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"; Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance", excerpts; Respighi: Pines of Rome, 4 movement
14
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Soloist - Sergey Redkin
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
16
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
To the International Holocaust Remembrance Day
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Maxim Rysanov - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Kseniya Rappoport - artistic expression
Valery Galendeev - producer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Kancheli: "Styx" for mixed choir, viola and orchestra; Glinka: Nocturne "La séparation"; J.-S. Bach - Siloti; J.-S. Bach
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
17
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
YIRUMA
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
18
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Nigel Kennedy violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
Organizers: Planet plus
19
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
"Egyptian campaign"
Irina Buzunova
J. Strauss II: Egyptian March; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 5 "Egyptian"; Verdi: "Aida", Fragments from the Opera; Arensky: Suite from the Ballet "Egyptian Nights"
20
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
23
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
Mendelssohn, Bruch, Delibes, Ponchielli
Mendelssohn: Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine; Bruch; Delibes; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda
24
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Nikolai Kopylov - baritone; Daria Tarasova - soprano
Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Gavrilin; Blanter; Bogoslovsky; Listov; Novikov; Pleshak
25
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Ramón Vargas (Austria)
conductor - Felix Korobov
Ramón Vargas - tenor (Austria); Lisa Houben - soprano (Netherlands)
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Aria Ferrando Unaura amorosa from Cosi fan tutte, Aria Se all'impero amici dei from "La clemenza di Tito"; Wagner; Puccini: Tosca and Cavaradossi Duo from Tosca, , Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", Aria "Sola, perduta, abbandonata" from "Manon Lescaut", Aria Donna non vidi mai from "Manon Lescaut" (Des Grieux); Verdi: La forza del destino (The Force of Destiny), Aria Pace, pace mio Dio from "La Forza del Destino" (Leonora), Scene and Cavatine I due Foscari Ah! si chio senta...odio solo from "I due Foscari" (Jacopo)
26
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
27
January, 2018
07:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of The Siege of Leningrad
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Evgeny Zaretsky - piano
Knaifel: "The Prayer of St Ephraim the Syrian"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 9; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
28
January, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. "The Nutcracker" Program with sand animation
Petr Maximov
Marina Sosnina - sand animation; Eva Sosnina - sand animation; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Elgar: Nursery Suite for orchestra; Tchaikovsky
28
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Music of cinema"
"MarimbaMix"
Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov; Gladkov; Tariverdiev; Mokrousov; Zatsepin; Artemev
30
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
To the 80th anniversary of Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin
31
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"In the City of London"
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Handel; Haydn: Symphony No 104; Holst; Elgar: "Cockaigne" , Concert Overture, "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm