RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Broadcast
Title Partner

What's on

02
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Jazz Evening
Organizers: Kultprosvet Company
02
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Tue
Rossini. "La Cenerentola"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Organizers: "Raplicka" Theater
02
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Tue
Rossini. "La Cenerentola"
Chamber Ensemble
Augusta Zuskman (violin)
Kristina Kazankina (cello)
Ksenia Popova (piano)
Semyon Serdykov (clarinet)
Fedor Chernyshov (flute)
conductor - Arsen Enikeev
Elizaveta Bokova - coloratura; Vera Maslova - soprano; Sergey Chepurcko - bass-baritone; Petr Gaydukov - tenor; Togriy Bazhakin - baritone
Nadezhda Rogozhina
Organizers: "Raplicka" Theater
02
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Crossmusic
New Year Concert
"Crossmusic" Ensemble
Stanislav Chigadaev - piano; Grigory Voskoboynik - contrabass; Pyotr Miheev
03
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Wed
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"; Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
03
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"Hollywood in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Nikita Zubarev - cello
03
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Wed
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
03
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Wed
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
03
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Strauss - Gala
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
Alexei Stepanov - artistic director
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Die Fledermaus. Ballet Scenes, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", Waltz "Southern Roses", Kaiser-Waltzer, "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "My Treasure" Waltz, Die Fledermaus. Czardas, On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
04
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Thur
Symphony Kids
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik; L. Mozart: Toy Symphony; Tchaikovsky -Davis: "Faeries"
Organizers: Rococo Arts Group
04
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
"Broadway in New Year's St.Petersburg"
Singolo Orchestra
Conductor - Anton Gakkel
Dmitry Ganenko - cello
Lloyd Webber: "Jesus Christ Superstar", fragments, "The Phantom of the Opera", fragments, "Evita", fragments; Rodgers: "The Sound of Music", fragments, "Oklahoma", fragments, "The King and I", fragments; Kander: "Cabaret", fragments, "Chicago", fragments; Schönberg: "Les Misérables", fragments; Bernstein: "West Side Story", fragments
04
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Thur
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
04
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Thur
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
04
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Alexander Lubyantsev
Piano Recital
Chopin: Polonaise-Fantaisie, Scherzo No 2, Andante spianato et Grande polonaise brillante, Ballade No. 1, Mazurkas, Sonata No 3
05
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
05
January, 2018
12:00 pm, Fri
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
05
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Fri
"The Mystery of the Magic Clock"
New Year's detective
VOCi ensemble
Anton Andreev
Ilya Arkhipov - director; Anton Andreev - composer; Elena Belykh - costume designer; Irina Lyakhovskaya - choreographer; Tatiana Yatsyk - lighting designer; Alexandr Sokolov - sound; Oksana Kordunskaya - make-up artist; Patasiv - video (Canada)
Polina Plavskaya; Varvara Shalagina; Stanislav Nikitin; Yulia Tikko; Konstantin Shluev; Petr Dementev; Marina Klimova; Anastasia Pizhel
05
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Dobranotch Ensemble Folk music of the Balkans
Dmitry Khramtsov - artistic director
06
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Conductor - Alexander Dmitriev
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, "Waltz of the Flowers" from the Nutcracker; Lyadov: "The Music Box"; Glazunov; Tchaikovsky; Mussorgsky; J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka; Dvořák; Schubert; Brahms: Hungarian Dance No 1; J. Strauss II: "Tales From The Vienna Woods"
06
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
"New Year Rocket around the World"
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Alexei Stepanov
Daniil Korolyov (director)
Evgeny Burulyov (director)
Artistic director - Mark Zvonarev
Elena Popova - presenter
06
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Lev Klychkov
Violin Music Evening
Lev Klychkov - violin
Artur Bochkivsky - guitar; Vladimir Mischouk - piano
Vivaldi: Sonata in G Minor for Violin and Guitar; Handel: Sonata in Minor for Violin and Guitar; Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Fantasia for Guitar and Piano; Paganini: Cantabile for violin and guitar; Massenet: Meditation; de Falla: Spanish Dance from "La vida breve"; Piazzolla: "Histoire du Tango"
07
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
07
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
New Year Concert
Vasilevsky Island Youth Chamber Orchestra
Sergey Yefaev - canductor; Alexey Koptev - viola; Artem Chirkov - contrabass; Mikhail Dzyudze; Konstantin Basok; Aleksandra Dunaeva; Damir Abramenko
Natalia Entelis
J.-S. Bach; Mozart; Tchaikovsky; J. Strauss I; J. Strauss II; Casadesus; Piazzolla
07
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Christmas Celebration
Anniversary Concert
Ensemble of soloists "Christmas"
Artistic director and conductor - Olga Stupneva
Esse-Quintet
Kirill Yevseev (balalaika-prima)
Dmitry Gogolev (domra)
Ksenia Evseeva (accordion)
Mikhai Krylov (accordion)
Victoria Rebenko - soprano; Elena Pakkanen - soprano; Anastasia Ivanova - soprano; Sergey Rusanov - bass profundo; Sergey Kochetov - piano; Oleg Weinstein - piano; Natalia Gorbenko
Larisa Vorontsovskaya - presenter; Boris Voitsekhovsky - director
08
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Julia Lezhneva
"Baroque extravaganza"
La Voce Strumentale
Vivaldi; Handel; Porpora; Graun
Organizers: Theatrical-Concert Alliance
08
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Mon
New Year Concert
Leningrad Military District Navy Admiralty Band
Conductor - Valentin Lyashchenko
Nikolay Bogdanov - clarinet; Alexandr Duchov
Natalia Zavyalova - presenter
Strauss; R. Strauss; Kramář; Khalilov; Miller
08
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Evening of memory of Pavel Egorov
Olga Kondina - soprano; Mikhail Gantvarg - violin; Boris Pinkhasovich - baritone; Adil Fedorov - clarinet; Yuri Polosmakov - piano; Nikita Kachaev - piano; Boris Kondin - piano; Inga Dzekzer - piano; Olga Artyugina - violin; Andrey Efimovsky - cello; Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Natalia Dudick - piano
Tatiana Otygova - presenter
audio and video recordings of Pavel Egorov from different years
09
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Conductor - Nikolay Alexeev
Soloist - Sergey Khachatryan
Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin", Suite; Respighi: Pines of Rome
09
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Soloist - Vladimir Samsonov
State Russian Concert Orchestra
Bizet; Gounod
10
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
"Magnificent France. Music for the King"
Barocco Concertato Ensemble
Maria Krestinskaya (violin)
Elizaveta Panchenko (harpsichord)
Rust Pozyumsky (viola da gamba)
Konstantin Shchenikov-Arharov (theorbo)
Igor Lisov (traverso)
Daniil Vedernikov - reciter
Mare, Rebel, Frankreur, Couperin: Pieces for violin and basso continuo; Racine, Corneille, Lamotte: Poems
12
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
Elisso Virsaladze
Piano Recital
Beethoven: Sonata No 25; Schumann; Beethoven: Sonata No 27; Schumann: Carnaval
12
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Chamber Music Evening
St Petersburg Piano Trio
Yan Tomilov (violin)
Roman Kiselyov (cello)
Olesya Morozova (piano)
Klyuzner: Piano Trio; Pärt: Mozart-Adagio; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio "In Memory Of The Great Artist"
13
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sat
Cancelled concert
13
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
Strauss
Olympic Brass Orchestra
Artistic director - Alexei Stepanov
Conductor - Alexander Golikov
J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus, Overture, Pizzicato Polka, "Wine, women, and song", "Roses From The South", Emperor Waltz ("Kaiser-Walzer"), "Voices of Spring" Waltz, "Schatz-Walzer", On The Beautiful Blue Danube, Polka "On the Hunt", "Tric-trac" polka, Polka "Unter Donner und Blitz"; O. Strauss: March from operetta "A Waltz Dream"; J. Strauss I: Radetzky March
13
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Celebratory concert
Expromt-Quintet
Guy Davtyan (double bass)
Andrey Demidov (balalaika)
Konstantin Ilgin (guitar)
Ilya Matveyev (domra)
Sergey Pogurtsev (bayan)
14
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Disney Fantasia Animated feature on a large screen accompanied by symphonic orchestra performing music by Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Debussy, Stravinsky, Dukas, Ponchielli, Elgar, Respighi
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Natalia Entelis - presenter
Beethoven: Symphony No 5, excerpts, Symphony No 6, 3-5 movements; Tchaikovsky: "Nutcracker" Suite, excerpts; Debussy: "Claire de Lune"; Stravinsky: "Firebird" Suite, excerpts; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from "La Gioconda"; Dukas: "The Sorcerer's Apprentice"; Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance", excerpts; Respighi: Pines of Rome, 4 movement
14
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Soloist - Sergey Redkin
Weber: Euryanthe Overture; Grieg: Piano Concerto; Mendelssohn: Symphony No 3 "Scottish"
14
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Beethoven
Schubert
Tauric Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Mikhail Golikov
Shen Jie Yu - piano (China)
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 5; Kabardokov: Concerto for five instruments with orchestra; Schubert: Symphony No 5
16
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
To the International Holocaust Remembrance Day
Concert Choir of the St. Petersburg State University of Culture
Artistic director and conductor - Sergey Ekimov
Conductor - Vladimir Altschuler
Polina Osetinskaya - piano; Maxim Rysanov - viola; Alisa Sadikova - harp; Kseniya Rappoport - artistic expression
Valery Galendeev - producer; Gleb Filshtinsky - lighting designer
Kancheli: "Styx" for mixed choir, viola and orchestra; Glinka: Nocturne "La séparation"; J.-S. Bach - Siloti; J.-S. Bach
With cooperation: The Foundation For Music Education Support,
16
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Migran Agadzhanyan
Vocal Recital
Anna Tatarchuk - piano
Mozart; Massenet; Rachmaninoff; Leoncavallo
Arias, romances and songs
17
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
YIRUMA
Piano Recital
Organizers: "Make Music" Company
17
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Dmitri Makhtin
Violin Music Evening
Beethoven: Sonata No 5 in F major for Violin and Piano ("Spring"); R. Strauss: Sonata for Violin and Piano in E-flat Major; Brahms: Violin Sonata No 1 in G major; Prokofiev: Sonata No 1 for Violin and Piano
18
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Nigel Kennedy violin
Vivaldi: Le quattro stagioni
Organizers: Planet plus
18
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Surprise Concert
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Artistic director, conductor and soloist (tenor and piano) - Migran Agadzhanyan; conductor - Arseny Shuplyakov
Evgeny Izotov - piano
Mozart: Overture from The Marriage of Figaro, Concerto No 7 for two pianos and orchestra; Beethoven: Symphony No.2
19
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
"Egyptian campaign"
Irina Buzunova
J. Strauss II: Egyptian March; Saint-Sans: Piano Concerto No 5 "Egyptian"; Verdi: "Aida", Fragments from the Opera; Arensky: Suite from the Ballet "Egyptian Nights"
19
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Russian Sacred Music
Male choir "Monastery of Optina"
Artistic director - Alexander Semenov
20
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sat
21
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Mozart, Berg, Schoenberg
Ilya Ioff - artistic director and soloist (violin); Lidia Kovalenko - viola
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante for Violin, Viola and Orchestra; Berg; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
23
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
Mendelssohn, Bruch, Delibes, Ponchielli
Mendelssohn: Das Märchen von der schönen Melusine; Bruch; Delibes; Ponchielli: Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda
24
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Nikolai Kopylov - baritone; Daria Tarasova - soprano
Rachmaninoff; Khachaturian ; Shostakovich; Gavrilin; Blanter; Bogoslovsky; Listov; Novikov; Pleshak
24
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Vocal Evening
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
25
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Thur
Ramón Vargas (Austria)
conductor - Felix Korobov
Ramón Vargas - tenor (Austria); Lisa Houben - soprano (Netherlands)
Mozart: Don Giovanni, Overture, Aria Ferrando Unaura amorosa from Cosi fan tutte, Aria Se all'impero amici dei from "La clemenza di Tito"; Wagner; Puccini: Tosca and Cavaradossi Duo from Tosca, , Intermezzo from "Manon Lescaut", Aria "Sola, perduta, abbandonata" from "Manon Lescaut", Aria Donna non vidi mai from "Manon Lescaut" (Des Grieux); Verdi: Ouverture from "La forza del destino" ("The Force of Destiny"), Aria Pace, pace mio Dio from "La Forza del Destino" (Leonora), Scene and Cavatine I due Foscari Ah! si chio senta...odio solo from "I due Foscari" (Jacopo)
25
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Thur
Khachaturian. Dances from "Gayane"
Piazzolla. Tango
St. Petersburg State Academic Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Titov
Rebikov: Waltz from the Yolka; Rachmaninoff; Schubert; Shostakovich: Bolt, Suite from the ballet; Piazzolla: Tango; Khachaturian : Excerpts from the Ballet "Gayane", Excerpts from Masquerade
Cancelled concert
26
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Fri
26
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Fri
Evening Music for the Mandolin
Ensemble of the St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Fedor Lednev
Alexander Makarov - mandoline; Alvina Voznesenskaya - mandoline; Valentina Fedeneva - soprano; Alexander Shirunov - accordion; Alixey Shpakov - piano
27
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
In Memory of The Siege of Leningrad
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Evgeny Zaretsky - piano
Knaifel: "The Prayer of St Ephraim the Syrian"; Mozart: Piano Concerto No 9; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
27
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sat
Concert-dedication of The Siege of Leningrad
Terem-Quartet
Oxana Shilova - soprano; Vladimir Tselebrovsky - baritone; Yuri Vorobiev - bass; Anatoly Kuznetsov - piano; Mikhail Morozov
Agrafenin
Songs of the war years
28
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Tchaikovsky. "The Nutcracker" Program with sand animation
Petr Maximov
Marina Sosnina - sand animation; Eva Sosnina - sand animation; Nikolai Burov - presenter
Elgar: Nursery Suite for orchestra; Tchaikovsky
28
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Sun
"Music of cinema"
"MarimbaMix"
Alexander Malich - presenter
Petrov; Gladkov; Tariverdiev; Mokrousov; Zatsepin; Artemev
28
January, 2018
3:00 pm, Sun
Germany, Austria
"Vokrug royalya" Children Musical Theatre
Artistic director - Liubov Borukhzon
Symphony Orchestra of the St. Petersburg State Conservatory Secondary Special Music School
Conductor - Arkady Steinlucht
Svatlana Arzumanova - soprano; Pavel Samsonov - bass; Aleksandra Shilko - piano; Alexey Koptev - viola; Stanislav Lyamin - cello; Elena Miliaeva - soprano; Yaroslav Mikheeva - flute
Yulia Minkina - presenter
J.-S. Bach; Haydn; Mozart; Beethoven; Schumann; Schubert
28
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Sun
Schubert, Schumann
Valery Vishnevsky - piano
29
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Mon
Irina Mataeva
Sergey Romanov
Vocal Evening
Elena Matusovskaya - piano
Dargomyzhsky; Glinka: "A Farewell to Saint Petersburg"
30
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Tue
To the 80th anniversary of Stanislav Gorkovenko
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Tchaikovsky: Italian Capriccio, Marche Slave; Mussorgsky: Sunrise on the Moscow River; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade; Gavrilin: "Anyuta", "House on the road", fragments from ballet music
30
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Tue
Mozart, Saint-Saëns, Weinberg
Sinfonietta St.Petersburg
Chinghiz Osmanov - artistic director and soloist (violin); Oleg Weinstein - piano
31
January, 2018
8:00 pm, Wed
"In the City of London"
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Handel; Haydn: Symphony No 104; Holst; Elgar: "Cockaigne" , Concert Overture, "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"
31
January, 2018
7:00 pm, Wed
Divertissement Chamber Orchestra Concerto
Artistic director and conductor - Ilya Ioff
Vasily Solovyov - reciter; Kuznetzova - reciter
Chaplin: Music from movies; Piazzolla: Tango; Brodsky
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm (on concert days - 7.30 pm)
Lanch break: 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
© 20002018 Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia