RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

31
January, 2018
08:00 pm, Wed
"In the City of London"
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Conductor - Emmanuel Leducq-Barome (France)
Handel; Haydn: Symphony No 104; Holst; Elgar: "Cockaigne" , Concert Overture, "Salut d'amour" for Violin and Orchestra; Loewe: Suite from "My Fair Lady"
01
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Thur
Strauss-concert
The Rimsky-Korsakov Central Navy Band of Russia
Conductor - Alexei Karabanov
Vasily Popov - cello; Nikolai Popov - flute; Natalia Shmitt - soprano; Dmitry Khromov - tenor; Vladimir Sadkov - baritone; Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano
J. Strauss II: Waltzes, , Gallops, ; Popov: Fantasia on Themes from "Die Fledermaus" for Flute and Orchestra; J.-S. Bach: , "Joke" from Suite for Flute and String Orchestra; Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme
Organizers: Troyka Music Company
02
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Fri
Strauss, Lehár, Kálmán
Conductor - Mikhail Agrest (USA)
Oxana Shilova - soprano
Salieri; Mozart: Aria Una donna a quindici anni from "Così fan tutte"; Schubert: Overture in the Italian Style in major, "Ave Maria"; Schreker: Intermezzo for Strings; Mahler: "Rückert-Lieder"; J. Strauss II: Quadrille "Neue Melodien" on the Themes of Italian Operas; Korngold: "Straussiana", Marietta's Song from 'Die tote Stadt'; Nicolai: Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor, Overture from Opera; Lehár: Aria "Meine Lippen sie kussen so heiss..."; Lanner: "Steirische Tanzen"; Kálmán: Aria "Heia, heia in den Bergen" from "Silva"; Fučík: "Einzug der Gladiatoren"
03
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sat
Ave Maria and Spirituals
Daniel Zaretsky - organ; Maria Lyudko - soprano
J.-S. Bach; Rossini: Parmira's prayer from "The Siege of Corinth"; Verdi: The Prayer of Desdemona from "Othello"; J.-S. Bach: Two Choral Fantasies; Cherubini: Ave Maria; Luzzi: Ave Maria; Tosti: Ave Maria; Widor
04
February, 2018
03:00 pm, Sun
Glinka,Sviridov, Desyatnikov
Rimsky-Korsakov State Musical College Female choir
Conductor - Anatoly Rybalko
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor; Svetlana Kryuchkova - narratress; Nikita Zakhariin - discant; Nikolai Burov - reciter
Natalia Entelis
Glinka: Overture from Ruslan and Ludmila; Desyatnikov; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"
04
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Sun
"Jazz for Two Pianos"
Andrey Kondakov - piano; Leszek Możdżer - piano (Poland)
Vladimir Volkov - double bass; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
05
February, 2018
07:00 pm, Mon
"Voices of Academia" Soloists of Elena Obraztsova Musical Academia
St.Petersburg Youth Orchestra
Conductor - Mikhail Sinkevich
Organizers: Elena Obraztsova Musical Academy
06
February, 2018
08:00 pm, Tue
"Music and Sport"
Conductor - Nikolay Khondzinsky
Arseny Mun - piano
Alexander Malich - presenter
L. Mozart: "Musical sledding"; Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No 2; Waldteufel: "The Ice Skaters", Waltzs; Honegger: "Rugby" (Symphonic Movement No 2); Prokofiev: March for Brass Orchestra ("for the Spartakiad"); Shostakovich: "Football" from "The Golden Age"; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Blanter: Football march
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm