What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
September 2016
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
13 September, Tuesday 7:00 pm
In memory of Marina Tsvetaeva
Anna Smirnova - mezzo-soprano
Yulia Terekhova - mezzo-soprano
Sergey Oskolkov - piano
Ilya Goncharov - piano
Philipp Samutin - violin
Leonid Mozgovoy - presenter
22 September, Thursday 7:00 pm
Nordic countries in St Petersburg
Grigory Voskoboynik
Kari Ikonen (Finland)
Eivind Lønning (Norway)
Jonas Kullhammar (Sweden)
Stefan Pasborg (Denmark)
23 September, Friday 7:00 pm
Vasily Gerello
Recital
Small Hall Season Opening
State Russian concert orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Vladimir Popov
Tchaikovsky; Rachmaninoff; Bulakhov; Russian Folk Songs; Napoli Songs
24 September, Saturday 7:00 pm
Cinema Music
Olympic Brass Ensemble
Alexei Stepanov - artistic director
Dashkevich; Zatsepin; Dunaevsky; May; Badelt; Barry; Elfman; Parker; Edelman
25 September, Sunday 7:00 pm
Dmitry Shostakovich
Petr Migunov - bass
Yekaterina Shimanovich - soprano
Natalia Evstafieva - mezzo-soprano
Stanislav Leontiev - tenor
Alexei Goribol - piano
Rustam Komachkov - cello
Shostakovich
26 September, Monday 7:00 pm
Brilliant Classic
Maria Galkina - soprano
Alexandra Kabanova - soprano
Daria Batova - mezzo-soprano
Alexander Kulinkovich - tenor
Alexander Shakhov - baritone
Inna Gudina - mezzo-soprano
Oleg Davydov - bass
Sergey Mouraviev - tenor
Elena Gaudasinskaya - piano
Olga Mitekina - piano
Alexander Dulin - piano
Rossini; Kálmán; Lehár
27 September, Tuesday 7:00 pm
From gregorian chant to Russian Choir Concerto
Optina Pustyn Male Choir
Alexander Semyonov - artistic director
Machault; Lasso; Titov; Bortnyansky; Lvovsky; Rachmaninoff; Poulenc; Sviridov
28 September, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Sergey Dogadin
Recital
Debussy; Ravel; Stravinsky; Franck
29 September, Thursday 7:00 pm
Mozart. Eine kleine Nachtmusik
Symphony No 40
"Klassika" St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra
Artistic director and conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, Divertimento in D major, Symphony No.40
30 September, Friday 7:00 pm
Baroque-Jazz
Baroque-Jazz Quartet
Sergey Filchenko - artistic director
Alexei Filimonov
Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion
Daria Telyatnikova - mezzo-soprano
Vivaldi; Biber; Handel; Caccini; Rameau; Beethoven
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»