RU | EN
Contact
Order tickets
Title Partner

What's on

21
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sat
On Sunny Side of Jazz
Chamber Orchestra
Andrey Kondakov - piano
Conductor - Anatoly Schura (Estonia)
Paul Bollenback - guitar (the USA); Anna Chaykovskaya - vocal; Garry Bagdasaryan - percussion; Grigory Voskoboynik - double-bass; Dmitry Semenov - saxophone; Vladimir Volkov - double-bass; Alina Mikhaylova - dance
Gershwin; Ellington; Berlin; Kondakov; Schura; Bollenback
22
February, 2015
03:00 pm, Sun
Light Cavalry
Conductor - Alexander Kantorov
Suppé: Overture to ?Leichte Kavallerie? (?Light Cavalry?); Waldteufel: March of the Grenadiers; Berlioz: Hungarian March; J. Strauss II: Radetzky March; Rimsky-Korsakov: The battle of Kerzhenets; Dunaevsky: Music from "Kuban Cossacks"; Asafyev: Dance of Basques from "The Flame of Paris"
22
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Sun
Music from films: Amelie, Once Upon a Time in America, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Alexander Malich - presenter
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Morricone: Music from films Once Upon a Time in America, Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita
23
February, 2015
03:00 pm, Mon
Music from films: Amelie, A Gang Story, The Legend of 1900...
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
Conductor - Alexey Nyaga
Rameau: Les Indes galantes, suite; Respighi: Birds, suite for small orchestra; Tiersen: Music from Amelie; Rota: Suite from La Dolce Vita; Morricone: Music from films Mission, A Gang Story, New Paradise Cinema, Marco Polo, The Legend of 1900
25
February, 2015
07:00 pm, Wed
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Andreyev State Russian Orchestra
Conductor - Dmitry Khokhlov
Daria Kovalenko - soprano; Alexei Pashiev - baritone
Andreev; Shostakovich; Kálmán
26
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Thur
Shostakovich, Bartók
Conductor - Alexander Titov
Ilia Kozlov - violin
Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No 1; Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra
27
February, 2015
08:00 pm, Fri
Symphony Miniatures
Conductor - Stanislav Gorkovenko
Glinka: Waltz Fantasy; Tchaikovsky: Marche Slave; Glazunov: Concert Waltz No 1; Lyadov: "In memory of A. S. Pushkin", Polonaise; Prokofiev: Pushkin's Waltzes; Sviridov: Musical illustrations to A.S. Pushkin's "Snowstorm"; Khachaturian : Excerpts from Masquerade
St. Petersburg Philharmonia Title Partner
Grand Hall:
191186, St. Petersburg, Mikhailovskaya st., 2
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00, 064
Small Hall:
191011, St. Petersburg, Nevsky av., 30
+7 (812) 571-83-33, +7 (812) 571-42-37, 064
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 8.30 pm
, Lunch break: 3.00 to 4.00 pm
Box office opening hours: 11.00 am to 7.00 pm