What's on
Repertoire
Small Hall
September 2013
www.philharmonia.spb.ru
09 September, Monday 7:00 pm
Tsarskoye Selo divertissement
The International Music Festival "Open meetings Chamber Music Society"
Misha Majsky - cello (russia)
Lily Maiskaya - piano
Schubert; de Falla; Britten; Albéniz; Cassado
13 September, Friday 7:00 pm
Charity Concert
Orchestra “St.Petersburg Camerata”
CHILDREN DANCE ENSEMBLE of the "AREVIK" centre of a medical pedagogy and a creative rehabilitation
Conductor - Alexander Polishchuk
Aäron Blomme - violin
Elizaveta Zakharova - violin
Vivaldi; Tchaikovsky; Vivaldi: Double Violin Concerto; Tchaikovsky: Serenade for string orchestra
22 September, Sunday 7:00 pm
Small hall season opening.
Vasily Gerello
Vocal recital
Concert No 1 Season Ticket No 3
«Vocal Evenings»
State Russian concert orchestra
Vladimir Popov - baritone
artistic director and chief conductor - Vasily Gerello
24 September, Tuesday 7:00 pm
Valeri Kuleshov
Piano recital
1st concert of the Season Ticket No. 4
Concert No 1 Season Ticket No 4
«Piano Evenings»
J.-S. Bach; Chopin; Horowitz; Liszt; J.-S. Bach; Chopin: , , Ballade No. 1; Horowitz: , ; Liszt: , Sonetto 104 del Petrarca, Spanish Rhapsody; SAINT-SA¨NS - LISZT - HOROWITZ; LISZT: Dance of Death
25 September, Wednesday 7:00 pm
Shostakovich. Britten
Concert No 1 Season Ticket No 10
«Anniversary»
Andrew Goodwin - tenor (Australia)
Rustam Komachkov - cello
Alexei Goribol - piano
Britten; Shostakovich; Britten: Cello Sonata, , ; Shostakovich: Sonata for Cello and Piano,
26 September, Thursday 7:00 pm
Mikhail Serkov`s anniversary
LEGE ARTIS Chamber Choir
ReMake Vocal Ensemble
Conductor - Boris Abalyan
27 September, Friday 7:00 pm
J. S. BACH and music of Netherlands
Prattica Terza Ensemble
Artistic director and conductor (violin and viola da gamba) - Nazar Kozhukhar
Maria Krestinskaya - violin
Pavel Filchenko - violin
Dmitry Sokolov - cello
Andrey Akhmetov
Olga Ivusheykova
Grigory Voskoboynik - double bass
Georgy Blagodatov
J.-S. Bach; van Noordt; Sweelinck; Hacquart
29 September, Sunday 7:00 pm
Ivan Ozhogin.
Recitale
Oxana Krupnova - piano
Elena Bulanova
Vertinsky; Dunaevsky; Khrennikov; Ptichkin; Petrov; Loewe; Porter; Bernstein; Lloyd Webber
30 September, Monday 7:00 pm
Igor Rogalev.
Recital
PetRo Duet
Anastasia Rogalyova - piano
Dmitry Petrov - piano
Chamber Choir
Folk Ensemble
Olga Kondina - soprano
Olesya Petrova - mezzo-soprano
Rogalev: , , ,
+7 (812) 240-01-80, +7 (812) 240-01-00
+7 (812) 240-01-70
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
Lunch Break: 3 pm to 4 pm
«Saint-Petersburg Philharmonia»